Bahasa - Indonesia
Chinese (simplified)
Deutsch
English - Australia
English - Canada
English - Ghana
English - International
English - Ireland
English - Kenya
English - Malaysia
English - Nigeria
English - Nordics
English - Singapore
English - South Africa
English - United Kingdom
English - United States
Español - Español
Español - LATAM
Français
Greek
Italiano
Japanese
Korean
Nederlands
Polski
Português
Brazil
Româna
Thai
Türkçe
Русский
العربية
Women Soccerway
Men
Women Soccerway
Men
Fixtures
Competitions
Teams
Players
Free Games
Opta Games
Opta Max
Opta Five
Opta Player Ratings
Betting Insights
Competitions
Teams
Players
Games
Popular
Premier League
Bundesliga
Serie A
La Liga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
Süper Lig
Premier League
Primeira Liga
Premiership
First Division A
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
Club Domestic
Albania
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Croatia
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
England
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
India
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Korea Republic
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Mexico
Moldova
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Paraguay
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Ireland
Romania
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Türkiye
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Wales
Club International
CAF Women's Champions League
AFC Women's Club Championship
UEFA Women's Champions League
Baltic Women's League
United by Women's Football
BeNe Women's Super Cup
All-Island Cup
Concacaf W Champions Cup
NWSL x Liga MXF Summer Cup
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
A-Leagues All Stars Women
Olympics Intercontinental Play-offs Women
KAIF Trophy
Club Friendlies Women
Turkish Women's Cup
Women's Friendship Tournament
The Women's Cup
Brasil Ladies Cup
Hybrid Friendlies Women
Youth Club Friendlies Women
Women's International Champions Cup
National Teams
CAF Women's Africa Cup of Nations
Africa Women Cup of Nations Qualification
Women's Olympic Qualifying CAF
CECAFA Women's Senior Challenge Cup
COSAFA Women's Cup
COSAFA Women's U20 Cup
UNIFFAC Women's Tournament
UNAF Women's Tournament
African Games Women
U20 Women's World Cup Qualification Africa
U17 Women's World Cup Qualification Africa
AFC Women's Asian Cup
Women's Asian Cup Qualification
Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia
Women's Asian Games
Southeast Asian Games Women
EAFF E-1 Football Championship Women
AFF Women's Championship
SAFF Women's Championship
CAFA Women's Championship
WAFF Women's Championship
AFC U20 Women's Asian Cup
AFC U20 Women's Asian Cup Qualification
AFC U19 Women's Championship
AFC U19 Women's Championship Qualification
AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup
AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup Qualification
AFC U16 Women's Championship
AFC U16 Women's Championship Qualification
AFF U15 Women's Championship
Women's East Asian Games
UEFA Women's Championship
UEFA Women's Championship Qualification
Women's WC Qualification Europe
UEFA Women's Nations League
Women's Olympic Qualifying UEFA Play-off
UEFA U19 Championship Women
UEFA U19 Championship Women Qualification
UEFA U17 Championship Women
UEFA U17 Championship Women Qualification
Baltic Women's Cup
Concacaf Women's World Cup Qualifiers
Concacaf W Gold Cup
Concacaf W Gold Cup Qualification
CA Women's Games
CFU Women's Challenge Series
Concacaf Women's U20
Concacaf Women's U20 Qualification
Concacaf Women's U17
Concacaf Women's U17 Qualification
Concacaf Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Women's Caribbean Cup
Women's Caribbean Cup Qualification
Women's WC Qualification Oceania
Women's Pacific Games
Women's Olympic Qualifying OFC
OFC U20 Women's Championship
OFC U19 Women's Championship
CONMEBOL Copa America Femenina
South American Women's Games
CONMEBOL U20 Femenino
CONMEBOL U17 Femenino
Arnold Clark Cup
FIFA Women's World Cup
Olympics Women
Women's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs
CONMEBOL/UEFA Women's Finalissima
Women's Pan American Games
CAC Women's Games
Friendlies Women
Algarve Cup
Tournoi de France
Cyprus Women's Cup
FFA Cup of Nations
Four Nations Tournament
Istria Women's Cup
Pinatar Cup
SheBelieves Cup
Sud Ladies Cup
Tournament of Nations
Torneio Internacional Feminino de Seleções
Bolivarian Games Women
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup
U21 National Team Friendlies Women
Youth Friendlies Women
U23 National Team Friendlies Women
U20 National Team Friendlies Women
U19 National Team Friendlies Women
U18 National Team Friendlies Women
U17 National Team Friendlies Women
U16 National Team Friendlies Women
U15 National Team Friendlies Women
Aphrodite Cup
Yongchuan Tournament
Silas
Summary
Matches
Passport
First name
Silas
Last name
Araujo da Silva
Nationality
Brazil
Date of birth
30 May 1996
Age
27
Country of birth
Brazil
Place of birth
Pelotas
Position
Midfielder
Height
173 cm
Weight
74 kg
Foot
Left
Career
Domestic Leagues
Domestic Cups
International Cups
National Team
Season
Team
Comp
2024
Tombense
SEC
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
2024
Tombense
MI1
96
4
1
3
1
6
0
0
0
0
2023
Concórdia
SED
853
11
11
0
9
0
1
6
0
1
2023
Barra
CA1
445
11
3
8
3
12
0
3
0
0
2022
Guarani SP
PAA
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
2022
Guarani SP
SEB
616
13
7
6
7
15
1
2
0
0
2021/2022
CSA
CDN
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2021
CSA
AL1
145
4
2
2
2
2
2
0
0
0
2021
CSA
SEB
843
17
10
7
10
26
0
5
0
0
2020/2021
CSA
CDN
592
9
7
2
4
2
0
2
0
0
2020
Dinamo Minsk
PRL
164
7
2
5
2
7
0
0
0
0
2019/2020
Ironi Kiryat S…
LIH
1174
19
16
3
11
15
0
4
0
0
2018/2019
Zorya
PRL
1858
26
22
4
10
6
3
8
0
0
2017/2018
Zorya
PRL
1371
22
17
5
9
9
2
6
0
0
2015
Internacional
SEA
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
Total
8157
143
98
45
68
104
9
36
0
1
Trophies
Club Domestic
Gaúcho 1
Winner
2x
2016
,
2015
Runner-up
1x
2017
Alagoano 1
Winner
1x
2021
Copa Santa Catarina
Runner-up
1x
2023
Transfers & Loans
Per
From
To
Value
21/01/24
Concórdia
Tombense
Free
10/05/23
Barra
Concórdia
Free
02/12/22
Guarani
Barra
Free
01/01/22
CSA
Guarani
Free
15/02/21
Dinamo Minsk
CSA
Free
09/07/20
Zorya
Dinamo Minsk
Free
01/09/19
Zorya
Kiryat Shmona
Loan
01/07/17
Internacional
Zorya
Free
Matches of Silas
All
Domestic Leagues
Domestic Cups
International Cups
National Team
« Previous
Next »
Date
Competition
Home team
Score/Time
Away team
Events
02/03/24
MI1
Tombense
0 - 1
América Mineiro
View events
24/02/24
MI1
Villa Nova
0 - 3
Tombense
View events
18/02/24
MI1
Tombense
4 - 0
Patrocinense
View events
15/02/24
MI1
Atlético Mineiro
1 - 1
Tombense
View events
03/02/24
MI1
Tombense
1 - 0
Athletic Club MG
View events
28/01/24
MI1
Pouso Alegre
1 - 2
Tombense
View events
24/01/24
MI1
Tombense
2 - 2
Uberlândia
View events
22/07/23
SED
Brasil de Pelotas
1 - 0
Concórdia
View events
09/07/23
SED
Concórdia
1 - 1
Camboriú
View events
01/07/23
SED
Independente FSJ
0 - 1
Concórdia
View events
Tombense Squad
Goalkeeper
Age
Jean
23
Davi Schneider
21
Paulo Vitor
33
Felipe Garcia
36
Defender
Age
Ednei
33
Emerson
25
Iury
31
Wesley
24
Zé Vitor
23
Mateus Buiate
23
Pedro Costa
30
Midfielder
Age
Silas
27
Rickson
26
Djalma
23
Peterson
17
Jefferson Renan
31
Gabriel Lima
27
Mikael
30
Denner
24
Pierre
22
Kaio Mendes
29
Attacker
Age
Felipinho
21
Rafinha
24
Modesto
22
Vitinho
21
Lucas Venuto
29
Igor Bahia
31
Coach
Age
Raul Cabral
Copyright ©2024 Perform Group. All rights reserved.
Data provided by Opta Sports. Articles provided by OMNISPORT.